StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Quick Overview:

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPP10GESRST)

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: SFPP10GESRST | EAN: 0065030883184 | MANUFACTURER: StarTech.com

Availability: In stock

£109.03

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPP10GESRST is a Palo Alto Networks XBR-000182 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 38,631,862 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

- 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
- Low power consumption of < 1.3W
- Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Technical Specification

SKU SFPP10GESRST
EAN 0065030883184
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsSFPP-10GE-SR
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsSFPP-10GE-SR
Mean time between failures (MTBF)38631862 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Fiber ethernet cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
Compatible productsSFPP-10GE-SR
RoHS complianceYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)38631862 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth65 mm
Height12 mm
Weight72 g
Package depth230 mm
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package depth230 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products