StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-U (Upstream)

Quick Overview:

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-BX10-U Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGE10KT3R4)

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: SFPGE10KT3R4 | EAN: 0065030883856 | MANUFACTURER: StarTech.com

Availability: In stock

£87.25

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPGE10KT3R4 is a Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,713,222 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

- 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
- Low power consumption
- Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Technical Specification

SKU SFPGE10KT3R4
EAN 0065030883856
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Compatible productsSFP-GE10KT13R14
Performance
Product colourSilver
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsSFP-GE10KT13R14
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3713222 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1310 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1490 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE‑BX10
Features
Product colourSilver
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
Compatible productsSFP-GE10KT13R14
RoHS complianceYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3713222 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth65 mm
Height12 mm
Weight72 g
Package depth230 mm
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package depth230 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products