StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-LH Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX

Quick Overview:

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-LH Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP1GELHST)

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: SFP1GELHST | EAN: 0065030883863 | MANUFACTURER: StarTech.com

Availability: In stock

£103.63

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP1GELHST is a Dell EMC SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

MTBF: 53,972,659 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-1GE-LH guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

- 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-1GE-LH guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
- Low power consumption
- Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Technical Specification

SKU SFP1GELHST
EAN 0065030883863
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsSFP-1GE-LH
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsSFP-1GE-LH
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
SFP transceiver standardZX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology100BASE-ZX
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
Compatible productsSFP-1GE-LH
RoHS complianceYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth65 mm
Height12 mm
Weight72 g
Package depth230 mm
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package depth230 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products