StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Quick Overview:

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: FIBLCSC3 | EAN: 0065030797788 | MANUFACTURER: StarTech.com

Availability: In stock

£10.30

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by Startech.com lifetime warranty

Technical Specification

SKU FIBLCSC3
EAN 0065030797788
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Connector(s)LC-SC
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Packaging data
Package length7.83 mm
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height26 mm
Package weight63 g
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height26 mm
Package weight63 g
Other features
Connector(s)LC-SC
Package length7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1809988-2843.pdf

Recommended Products