Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m fibre optic cable OFC

Quick Overview:

HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber 2m Cable

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: QK733A | EAN: 4948382822093 | MANUFACTURER: Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Availability: In stock

£64.48

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Technical Specification

SKU QK733A
EAN 4948382822093
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable typeOFC
Cable length2 m
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Connector genderMale/Male
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable typeOFC
Cable length2 m
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
REACH complianceYes
RoHS complianceYes
Material
MaterialPVC
Certificates
REACH complianceYes
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Other features
MaterialPVC
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products

Recommended Products