Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb LR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Quick Overview:

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Long Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: 455886-B21 | EAN: 4948382529947 | MANUFACTURER: Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Availability: In stock

£785.70

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Technical Specification

SKU 455886-B21
EAN 4948382529947
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Cabling technology10GBASE-LR
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Cabling technology10GBASE-LR
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Cabling technology10GBASE-LR
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products