Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC LX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Quick Overview:

1G SFP transceiver, LC LX 10km SMF

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: J4859D | EAN: 0190017245850 | MANUFACTURER: Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Availability: In stock

£119.52

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

1G SFP transceiver, LC LX 10km SMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

Technical Specification

SKU J4859D
EAN 0190017245850
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity2
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity2
Performance
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width55.9 mm
Depth12.7 mm
Height15.2 mm
Weight45 g
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products