Networking

A telecommunications network which allows computers and other electronic devices to exchange data. Common examples are local area networks (LANs) and virtual private networks (VPNs).
Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
11 Item(s)
Showing Results for keyword "Networking"
  1. DELL 450-ABKD network switch component Power supply

    £184.03
    Power Supply 200 W, Power Supply 200 W, Hot-Swap
    Show Description

    SKU: 450-ABKD

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  2. DELL X-Series X1052P Managed L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 1U Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    £657.51
    48 x 1GbE (24 x PoE - up to 12 x PoE+), 4 x 10GbE SFP+, 176Gbps, 525W, 48 x 1GbE (24 x PoE - up to 12 x PoE+), 4 x 10GbE SFP+, 176Gbps, 525W, 1U
    Show Description

    SKU: 210-AEIP

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  3. DELL PowerConnect N2024 Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 1U

    £669.99
    24x RJ45 1GbE auto-sensing ports, 2x 10GbE SFP+ ports, 2x stacking ports, 1 integrated 100W PSU, 1x USB (Type A), Rack 1U, 24x RJ45 1GbE auto-sensing ports, 2x 10GbE SFP+ ports, 2x stacking ports, 1 integrated 100W PSU, 1x USB (Type A), Rack 1U, 3.69kg
    Show Description

    SKU: 210-ABNV

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  4. DELL SFP+ 10GbE SR network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

    £155.74
    Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach - Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach - Kit
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-10942

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  5. DELL 407-BBOU network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

    £155.88
    Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-BBOU

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  6. DELL 407-10439 network transceiver module Copper 1250 Mbit/s SFP

    £81.80
    SFP, 1.25 Gbps, Gigabit SFP, 1.25 Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-10439

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  7. DELL SFP+ 10GBASE-LR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

    £401.64
    Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-10941

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  8. DELL 407-BBOS network transceiver module Copper 1250 Mbit/s SFP

    £81.80
    Transceiver, SFP, 1.25 Gbps, 1000BASE-T - Transceiver, SFP, 1.25 Gbps, 1000BASE-T - Kit
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-BBOS

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  9. DELL 407-BBOK network transceiver module 1250 Mbit/s SFP+

    £150.85
    10GBase-SR, SFP+, 10GBase-SR, SFP+, 500m
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-BBOK

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  10. DELL 407-BBOP network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

    £411.93
    SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm, 10km
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-BBOP

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  11. DELL SFP 1000BASE-SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm

    £71.42
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - up to 1800 ft - 850 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
    Show Description

    SKU: 407-BBOR

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
11 Item(s)