Networking

A telecommunications network which allows computers and other electronic devices to exchange data. Common examples are local area networks (LANs) and virtual private networks (VPNs).
Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
22 Item(s)
Showing Results for keyword "Networking"
  1. Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP network media converter 65 nm

    £102.11
    ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
    Show Description

    SKU: AGM731F

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  2. Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

    £392.86
    10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
    Show Description

    SKU: SFP-10G-SR=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  3. StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

    £169.87
    StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah - In-Band OAM 10/100/1000 Fiber StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah - In-Band OAM 10/100/1000 Fiber Converter
    Show Description

    SKU: ET91000LCOAM

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  4. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

    £59.32
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - Copper to Fiber Media StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - Copper to Fiber Media Converter
    Show Description

    SKU: MCM1110SFP

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  5. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    £339.95
    Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
    Show Description

    SKU: ET91000SM402

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  6. StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

    £43.08
    10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    Show Description

    SKU: MCM110ST2GB

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  7. Cisco SFP-10G-LR= network media converter 1310 nm

    £1,471.10
    10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
    Show Description

    SKU: SFP-10G-LR=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  8. Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= network media converter 40000 Mbit/s

    £196.75
    QSFP to SFP+ or SFP Adapter QSFP to SFP+ or SFP Adapter Module
    Show Description

    SKU: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  9. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

    £99.45
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    Show Description

    SKU: ET91000SFP2

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  10. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

    £58.25
    10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
    Show Description

    SKU: ET90110ST2

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  11. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m

    £81.25
    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - 550m - Multi Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - 550m - Multi Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
    Show Description

    SKU: MCMGBSCMM055

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  12. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter 1310 nm

    £611.64
    SFP-10G-LRM= SFP SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module
    Show Description

    SKU: SFP-10G-LRM=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  13. Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

    £138.29
    1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 km
    Show Description

    SKU: MGBLX1

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  14. Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm

    £77.46
    Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
    Show Description

    SKU: MGBSX1

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  15. StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

    £43.56
    Ethernet Fiber Media Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
    Show Description

    SKU: MCM110SC2GB

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  16. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

    £58.64
    StarTech.com StarTech.com .
    Show Description

    SKU: ET90110SC2

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  17. StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

    £142.13
    StarTech.com StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC StarTech.com StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
    Show Description

    SKU: ET91000LC2

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  18. Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module network media converter 10000 Mbit/s

    £268.71
    PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC
    Show Description

    SKU: AXM761-10000S

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  19. Netgear 10 Gigabit LR SFP+ Module network media converter 10000 Mbit/s

    £627.06
    PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC
    Show Description

    SKU: AXM762-10000S

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  20. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

    £88.39
    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/100/1000 Networks StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/100/1000 Networks (MCM1110MMLC)
    Show Description

    SKU: MCM1110MMLC

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  21. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km

    £190.14
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Converter - GbE Converter
    Show Description

    SKU: ET91000SM20

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  22. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

    £129.34
    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - 10km - Single Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - 10km - Single Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
    Show Description

    SKU: MCMGBSCSM10

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
22 Item(s)