Networking

A telecommunications network which allows computers and other electronic devices to exchange data. Common examples are local area networks (LANs) and virtual private networks (VPNs).
Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
11 Item(s)
Showing Results for keyword "Networking"
  1. Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

    £1,412.30
    10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF, 10 km, 10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF, 10 km, Refurbished
    Show Description

    SKU: X2-10GB-LR-RF

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  2. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

    £269.88
    10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector
    Show Description

    SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  3. Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s

    £169.51
    1000BASE-T SFP optical 1000BASE-T SFP optical module
    Show Description

    SKU: GLC-TE=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  4. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

    £188.35
    1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with 1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM
    Show Description

    SKU: GLC-SX-MMD=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  5. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm

    £374.81
    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    Show Description

    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  6. Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

    £771.14
    10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector
    Show Description

    SKU: SFP-10G-LR-S=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  7. Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW= network transceiver module Fiber optic 16000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

    £110.34
    16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, spare
    Show Description

    SKU: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  8. Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

    £95.62
    2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP+, LC, 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP+, LC, Spare
    Show Description

    SKU: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  9. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s

    £587.36
    1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged
    Show Description

    SKU: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  10. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 850 nm

    £906.52
    40GBASE-SR4 transceiver module, 4 lanes, 850 nm 40GBASE-SR4 transceiver module, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF
    Show Description

    SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  11. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD= network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 850 nm

    £587.36
    40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-mode Fiber, LC Duplex connector, 100m reach with OM3 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-mode Fiber, LC Duplex connector, 100m reach with OM3 fiber
    Show Description

    SKU: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
11 Item(s)