Wired Routers

Wired Routers

With a router you can connect networks. Most people will use a router to connect their local (wireless) home or office network (LAN) with the Internet. The router makes sure that all computers on the local network can connect with one another, with shared resources and with the Internet and can be configured to forward requests for connections from computers on the internet to the appropriate local computer. In order to connect your local network to the internet via an ADSL or cable, you also need an (Ethernet) ADSL or cable modem if it is not built-in in the router, which is most likely to be the case.
Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
25 Item(s)
Showing Results for keyword "Wired Routers"
  1. Cisco C887 wired router Fast Ethernet Grey

    £410.76
    VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router
    Show Description

    SKU: C887VA-K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  2. Cisco ISR881-K9 Integrated Services Router

    £393.19
    C881-K9 - 10/100Mbps RJ-45 WAN, 4x 10/100-Mbps LAN, 512MB DRAM, 256MB Flash, 1x USB 1.1, Connectivity for up to 20 C881-K9 - 10/100Mbps RJ-45 WAN, 4x 10/100-Mbps LAN, 512MB DRAM, 256MB Flash, 1x USB 1.1, Connectivity for up to 20 users
    Show Description

    SKU: C881-K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  3. Cisco RV320 Dual WAN VPN Router - 4 GbE Ports

    £167.15
    The Cisco RV320 series keeps small businesses safe from online threats. The new RV320 with web filtering protects your network by blocking unwanted and low-reputation websites. This model is ideal The Cisco RV320 series keeps small businesses safe from online threats. The new RV320 with web filtering protects your network by blocking unwanted an
    Show Description

    SKU: RV320-K9-G5

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  4. Cisco ISR 4321 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £1,476.59
    ISR 4321 UC Bundle, UC ISR 4321 UC Bundle, UC License
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4321-V/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  5. Cisco C1111-8PLTEEA wired router Gigabit Ethernet Silver

    £805.62
    C1111-8PLTEEA - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo, LTE), LAN (8x GE), USB 3.0 C1111-8PLTEEA - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo, LTE), LAN (8x GE), USB 3.0 AUX/console
    Show Description

    SKU: C1111-8PLTEEA

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  6. Cisco 867VAE wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £300.12
    867VAE Secure Router with VDSL2/ADSL2+ over basic telephone 867VAE Secure Router with VDSL2/ADSL2+ over basic telephone service
    Show Description

    SKU: C867VAE-K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  7. Cisco ISR 4331 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £1,979.22
    ISR 4331 UC Bundle, PVDM4-32, UC ISR 4331 UC Bundle, PVDM4-32, UC License
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4331-V/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  8. Cisco ISR 4451 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £7,113.00
    1 Gbps - 2 Gbps, 4x RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet, 2x USB 2.0, 3 NIM, 2 SM, 8 GB Flash Memor, 2 GB DRAM, 450W, 28.8 1 Gbps - 2 Gbps, 4x RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet, 2x USB 2.0, 3 NIM, 2 SM, 8 GB Flash Memor, 2 GB DRAM, 450W, 28.8 lb
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4451-X/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  9. Cisco ISR 4431 AX Bundle wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £7,350.10
    ISR 4431 AX Bundle, with IPBase, APP and SEC ISR 4431 AX Bundle, with IPBase, APP and SEC licenses
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4431-AX/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  10. Cisco C1111-4PLTEEA wired router Gigabit Ethernet Silver

    £735.40
    C1111-4PLTEEA - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo,LTE), LAN (4x GE), USB 3.0 C1111-4PLTEEA - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo,LTE), LAN (4x GE), USB 3.0 AUX/console
    Show Description

    SKU: C1111-4PLTEEA

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  11. Cisco ISR892FSP-K9 Integrated Services Router

    £753.12
    8x GE, SFP, USB, AUX, High-Performance, Secure 8x GE, SFP, USB, AUX, High-Performance, Secure Internet
    Show Description

    SKU: C892FSP-K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  12. Cisco ISR891F-K9 Integrated Services Router

    £630.29
    1x GE WAN, 8 x GE LAN, 4 x PoE, USB 2.0, AUX, High-Performance, Secure 1x GE WAN, 8 x GE LAN, 4 x PoE, USB 2.0, AUX, High-Performance, Secure Internet
    Show Description

    SKU: C891F-K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  13. Cisco RV325 Dual WAN VPN Router - 14 GbE Ports

    £252.05
    The new Cisco RV325 is designed to keep your small business or office safe from online threats. Web filtering protects your business network by blocking unwanted and low-reputation websites. This The new Cisco RV325 is designed to keep your small business or office safe from online threats. Web filtering protects your business network by blocki
    Show Description

    SKU: RV325-K9-G5

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  14. Cisco RV345 wired router Black

    £218.41
    2x WAN RJ-45, 16x LAN RJ-45, 2x USB, VPN, VLAN, QoS, NAT, 280 x 44 x 170 mm, 1140 2x WAN RJ-45, 16x LAN RJ-45, 2x USB, VPN, VLAN, QoS, NAT, 280 x 44 x 170 mm, 1140 g
    Show Description

    SKU: RV345-K9-G5

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  15. Cisco ISR 4431 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £3,764.24
    500 Mbps - 1 Gbps, 4x GE, 3x NIM, 1x ISC, 8GB Flash Memory, 2 GB DRAM (data plane), 4 GB DRAM (control plane), 1RU, 250W, 18.5 500 Mbps - 1 Gbps, 4x GE, 3x NIM, 1x ISC, 8GB Flash Memory, 2 GB DRAM (data plane), 4 GB DRAM (control plane), 1RU, 250W, 18.5 lb
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4431/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  16. Cisco ISR 4321 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £753.89
    50 - 100 Mbps, 2x GE, 2x NIM, 1x ISC, 4 GB Flash Memory, 4 GB DRAM, 1RU, 125W, 7.0 50 - 100 Mbps, 2x GE, 2x NIM, 1x ISC, 4 GB Flash Memory, 4 GB DRAM, 1RU, 125W, 7.0 lb
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4321/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  17. Cisco ISR 4331 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £1,727.31
    100 - 300 Mbps, 3x GE, 2x NIM, 1x ISC, 1x SM, 4x GB Flash Memory, 4x GB DRAM, 1RU, 250W, 11.0 lb w/SEC 100 - 300 Mbps, 3x GE, 2x NIM, 1x ISC, 1x SM, 4x GB Flash Memory, 4x GB DRAM, 1RU, 250W, 11.0 lb w/SEC license
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4331-SEC/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  18. Cisco RV340 wired router Black

    £151.42
    2x WAN RJ-45, 4x LAN RJ-45, 2x USB, VPN, VLAN, QoS, NAT, 280 x 44 x 170 mm, 960 2x WAN RJ-45, 4x LAN RJ-45, 2x USB, VPN, VLAN, QoS, NAT, 280 x 44 x 170 mm, 960 g
    Show Description

    SKU: RV340-K9-G5

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  19. Cisco RV260 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black,Grey

    £153.61
    1 RJ-45 SFP Gigabit combination port, 8 RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet 1 RJ-45 SFP Gigabit combination port, 8 RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports
    Show Description

    SKU: RV260-K9-G5

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  20. Cisco C1111-4P wired router Gigabit Ethernet Silver

    £419.49
    C1111-4P - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo), LAN (4x GE), USB 3.0 C1111-4P - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo), LAN (4x GE), USB 3.0 AUX/console
    Show Description

    SKU: C1111-4P

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  21. Cisco RV042 wired router Black

    £93.31
    10/100 4-Port, VPN, Dual WAN, 802.3, 10/100 4-Port, VPN, Dual WAN, 802.3, 802.3u
    Show Description

    SKU: RV042-UK

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  22. Cisco C1111-8P wired router Gigabit Ethernet Silver

    £489.69
    C1111-8P - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo), LAN (8x GE), USB 3.0 C1111-8P - WAN (1xGE, 1x GE/SFP combo), LAN (8x GE), USB 3.0 AUX/console
    Show Description

    SKU: C1111-8P

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  23. Cisco ISR 4331 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £1,187.51
    100 - 300 Mbps, 3x GE, 2x NIM, 1x ISC, 1x SM, 4x GB Flash Memory, 4x GB DRAM, 1RU, 250W, 11.0 100 - 300 Mbps, 3x GE, 2x NIM, 1x ISC, 1x SM, 4x GB Flash Memory, 4x GB DRAM, 1RU, 250W, 11.0 lb
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4331/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  24. Cisco RV042G wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £109.99
    RV042G Dual Gigabit WAN VPN RV042G Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router
    Show Description

    SKU: RV042G-K9-UK

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

  25. Cisco ISR 4351 wired router Gigabit Ethernet Black

    £3,161.34
    200 - 400 Mbps, 3x GE, 3x NIM, 1x ISC, 2x SM, 4 GB Flash Memory, 4 GB DRAM, 1RU, 430W, 18.5 200 - 400 Mbps, 3x GE, 3x NIM, 1x ISC, 2x SM, 4 GB Flash Memory, 4 GB DRAM, 1RU, 430W, 18.5 lb
    Show Description

    SKU: ISR4351/K9

    Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Hide Filters
Set Descending Direction
25 Item(s)