Extreme networks MGBIC-LC01 network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Quick Overview:

1 Gb, 1000BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3 MM, 850 nm Short Wave Length, 220/550 m, LC SFP

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: MGBIC-LC01 | EAN: 0647030010960 | MANUFACTURER: EXTREME NETWORKS

Availability: In stock

£286.05

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

TRANCEIVER FOR C5210

Technical Specification

SKU MGBIC-LC01
EAN 0647030010960
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
SFP transceiver standardSW
Manufacturer EXTREME NETWORKS
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products