Extreme networks 10GBase-SR SFP+ network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Quick Overview:

10Gbit SFP+ Module 850nm, 300 m

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: 10301 | EAN: 0644728103010 | MANUFACTURER: EXTREME NETWORKS

Availability: In stock

£715.67

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

With Extreme Networks Outlet you have discovered the most trusted source for purchasing end of life, legacy Extreme Networks equipment. All equipment is guaranteed genuine, ready to deploy and backed by an Extreme Networks Outlet warranty. Need it fast? In stock equipment is ready to ship same day for orders placed by 2:00p CT. Looking for maintenance or have specific licensing needs? No problem, we are also an authorized reseller of Extreme Networks maintenance contracts and license upgrades for eligible products.

Compatibility:
- Summit X350-48t Switch
- Summit X350-24t Switch

Technical Specification

SKU 10301
EAN 0644728103010
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Compatible productsSummit X350-48t
Summit X350-24t
Performance
Compatible productsSummit X350-48t
Summit X350-24t
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
SFP transceiver standardLR
Features
Compatible productsSummit X350-48t
Summit X350-24t
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer EXTREME NETWORKS
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products