Extreme networks 10GB-SR-SFPP network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Quick Overview:

10Gb, 10GBASE-SR, IEEE 802.3 MM, 850 nm, 33/82/300/550 m, LC SFP+

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: 10GB-SR-SFPP | EAN: 0647030017433 | MANUFACTURER: EXTREME NETWORKS

Availability: In stock

£686.63

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

Extreme Networks pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Extreme Networks product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Extreme Networks transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Extreme Networks fully tests our transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.

Technical Specification

SKU 10GB-SR-SFPP
EAN 0647030017433
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Manufacturer EXTREME NETWORKS
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products