Extreme networks 1000BASE-SX SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s 850 nm

Quick Overview:

1000BASE-SX, SFP, Hi, MMF (850nm wavelength) up to 550m, 1.25Gbps, LC connector

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: 10051H | EAN: 0644728001873 | MANUFACTURER: EXTREME NETWORKS

Availability: In stock

£302.74

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution.
There is a number of 1000 BASE SFP Optics that are available depending on the customer application and distance capability required. Each optical interface operates and is managed like a fixed port but gives the customer flexibility to hotswap or interchange to different optical module types (i.e., SR, LR, ZR).

Technical Specification

SKU 10051H
EAN 0644728001873
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
CertificationWEEE
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Certificates
CertificationWEEE
RoHS complianceYes
Manufacturer EXTREME NETWORKS
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products