Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Quick Overview:

10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF, 10 km, Refurbished

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: X2-10GB-LR-RF | EAN: 0882658122668 | MANUFACTURER: Cisco

Availability: In stock

£1,407.83

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Technical Specification

SKU X2-10GB-LR-RF
EAN 0882658122668
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeX2
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeX2
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products