Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm

Quick Overview:

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: GLC-LH-SMD= | EAN: 0882658340901 | MANUFACTURER: Cisco

Availability: In stock

£375.50

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Technical Specification

SKU GLC-LH-SMD=
EAN 0882658340901
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-LH
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1300 nm
Compatible productsCatalyst Express 500/520
Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500
Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975
Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-LH
Performance
Compatible productsCatalyst Express 500/520
Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500
Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975
Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1300 nm
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-LH
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
SFP transceiver standardLH,LX
Features
Compatible productsCatalyst Express 500/520
Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500
Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975
Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products