Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter 1310 nm

Quick Overview:

SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: SFP-10G-LRM= | EAN: 5712505337868 | MANUFACTURER: Cisco

Availability: In stock

£612.24

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Technical Specification

SKU SFP-10G-LRM=
EAN 5712505337868
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Operating temperature (T-T)32 - 158 °F
Hot-swapYes
Performance
Hot-swapYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Management features
Hot-swapYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Operating temperature (T-T)32 - 158 °F
InterfaceSFP
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeMMF/SMF
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products