Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm

Quick Overview:

Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: MGBSX1 | EAN: 0745883558766 | MANUFACTURER: Cisco

Availability: In stock

£79.70

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Technical Specification

SKU MGBSX1
EAN 0745883558766
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Other features
Fiber typeMMF
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products