Extreme networks 10GBase-LR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

Quick Overview:

10GBase-LR SFP Module 1310nm, 10 k

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: 10302 | EAN: 0644728103027 | MANUFACTURER: EXTREME NETWORKS

Availability: In stock

£1,218.61

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

With Extreme Networks Outlet you have discovered the most trusted source for purchasing end of life, legacy Extreme Networks equipment. All equipment is guaranteed genuine, ready to deploy and backed by an Extreme Networks Outlet warranty. Need it fast? In stock equipment is ready to ship same day for orders placed by 2:00p CT. Looking for maintenance or have specific licensing needs? No problem, we are also an authorized reseller of Extreme Networks maintenance contracts and license upgrades for eligible products.

Compatibility
- Summit X350-24t
- Summit X350-48t

Technical Specification

SKU 10302
EAN 0644728103027
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer EXTREME NETWORKS
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products