D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Quick Overview:

SFP, LC, 1000Base‑SX, MMF, 850nm, 550m

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: DEM-311GT | EAN: 0790069248153 | MANUFACTURER: D-link

Availability: In stock

£34.72

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Technical Specification

SKU DEM-311GT
EAN 0790069248153
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3x
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125 µm
Duplex systemFull
Performance
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3x
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125 µm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedNo
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
Hot-swapYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Manufacturer D-link
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/39366-7318.pdf

Recommended Products

Recommended Products