Cisco SFP-10G-LR= network media converter 1310 nm

Quick Overview:

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: SFP-10G-LR= | EAN: 0882658167126 | MANUFACTURER: Cisco

Availability: In stock

£1,437.07

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Technical Specification

SKU SFP-10G-LR=
EAN 0882658167126
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Hot-swapYes
Performance
Hot-swapYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight75 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Management features
Hot-swapYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Other features
InterfaceSFP
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeSMF
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products