Cables Direct 2.0m LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3 fibre optic cable 2 m Blue

Quick Overview:

2.0m LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3, Aqua

Be the first to review this product

| SKU: FB3M-LCLC-020 | EAN: | MANUFACTURER: Cables Direct

Availability: In stock

£5.22

Availability: In stock. Usually ships same business day.

Features and Benefits

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Technical Specification

SKU FB3M-LCLC-020
EAN N/A
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Cable colourBlue
Features
Cable colourBlue
Connector genderMale connector / Male connector
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourBlue
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Cable diameter3 mm
Manufacturer Cables Direct
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Recommended Products